PRIVACY policy

Privacy Policy

            For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, we confirm that the data controller of this site at                                                                           www.yummieliciouzfoodrecipes.com (“Site”) is Yummieliciouz Food recipes (“we” or “us”).

            This privacy policy (together with our Terms and Conditions of Use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on                which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us in accordance with the Data               Protection Act 1998. Please read the following policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal                         information and how we will treat it. By visiting this website (the “Site”), you are accepting and consenting to the practices                               described in this policy.

 

            Information we may collect about you

            We may collect and process the following information about you:

            • Personal information you provide us, when you subscribe to our services, participate in discussion boards or other social media                   functions, post a Contribution, contact us, or if you report a problem with the Site. Such information may include your name,  e-                     mail address and phone number or any other information from which you may be personally identified (“Personal Information”).

            • Non-Personal Information we automatically collect when you visit the Site, such as technical information detailing your visits to                 the Site including but not limited to traffic data, location data and other communication data.

            How we may use your information

 

            We use the information collected and held about you primarily to provide you with the services you have requested when you                         subscribed to use the Site.

 

            We also use the information we collect to:

            • carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;

            • administer your subscription;

            • ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

            • administer the Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey                 purposes;

            • allow you to participate in any interactive features of our Site;

            • keep the Site safe and secure;

            • measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and

            • provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you (except where               you have requested not to be contacted for such purposes).

 

            Marketing Communications

 

            By visiting  or subscribing to the Site, you agree that we may process your personal information for marketing purposes. You agree               that we may use your information to contact you by e-mail and/or SMS about related services that you may find useful. If you do not             wish to receive marketing communications from us, you can unsubscribe at any time by following the unsubscribe link in any                         marketing communications received from us, or by contacting us at info@yummieliciouzfoodrecipes.com.

 

            Third party websites

 

            The Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites owned and/or controlled by third parties. If you follow a                   link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any                               responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites. Please check these policies before you submit any                     personal information to these websites.

COMMENT, LIKE, SHARE, SUBSCRIBE & FOLLOW

New Logo Edited copy.png
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2014 - 2020 Yummilieciouz Food Recipes.

Designed by YFR

Y

F

R